Information Under RTI


AFFILIATED TO: CBSE

AFFILIATON NUMBER: 2730020



ADDRESS OF THE MANAGING COMMITTEE MEMBERS
S.No Name & Address
Designation
Phone Number
1

SHRI RAVI KUMAR GUPTA
6, NETAJI SUBHASH MARG, DARYAGANJ,
DELHI-110002

CHAIRMAN

41564477
41564488
23273447

2

SHRI. VINOD KUMAR GUPTA
346, CHAWRI BAZAR
N.DELHI-6

VICE-CHAIRMAN
23265311
23265739
3 SHRI. RAJNATH GUPTA
PUMPOSH ENCLAVE
GK 1, FLAT NO. 107
PLOT NO. 1&2
BHANNOT CORNER
BUILDING, ND- 48
MANAGER
41733326
4 SHRI. ATUL GUPTA
A-113, NEW FRIENDS
COLONY, NEW DELHI
MEMBER
26316313
5 SHRI. VINOD KUMAR DAYAL
C-216(LGF)SARVDAYA ENCL.
MEHRAULI ROAD
NEW DELHI-110017
MEMBER
41829552
6 SHRI. SANJEEV GUPTA
M-125
CANNAUGHT CIRCUS
MEMBER
23418743
7 SHRI. RAJ KUMAR GUPTA
2759, RAMROOP STREET
SUBZI MANDI, DELHI-7
MEMBER
23828668
8 SHRI. G.S. MOONDHRA
487, KATRA ASHRAF
CHANDNI CHOWK
DELHI-6
MEMBER
23265756
9 MR. NARESH CHANDER AGGARWAL
BHICHHAMAL BUILDINGS
115-A KAMLA NAGAR
MEMBER
41530400
10 SHRI. HARSH GUPTA
74 TODAR MAL ROAD
BENGALI MARKET,DELHI-7
MEMBER
11 MRS. SUBHRA GUPTA
1, UNDERHILL LANE
DELHI-7
MEMBER
22941991
12 SHRI. K K SHARMA
36, SOUTH PARK APTT.
KALKAJI, NEW DELHI-110019
MEMBER
26449071
13 SHRI. KAILASH NATH BANSAL
103, SUKHDEV VIHAR
MATHURA ROAD
NEW DELHI-110025
MEMBER
65652050
26322889
14 PRINCIPAL, GBSSS,NO.3
SAROJINI NAGAR,N.DELHI
ADVISORY BOARD NOMINEE
24671774
15 PRINCIPAL
RPVV, B-1, VASANT KUNJ
NEW DELHI
ADVISORY BOARD NOMINEE
24105936
16 PRINCIPAL
GBSSS-NO.4,SAROJINI NAGAR
NEW DELHI-110023
DOE'S NOMINEE
26872022
17 PRINCIPAL, GS(CO-ED), SSS
SECTOR 6, R.K. PURAM
NEW DELHI
DOE'S NOMINEE
26196965
18 MRS.VINEETA SACHEDEVA
34 B,2ND Floor
PRATEEK MARKET
MUNIRKA,N-DELHI-67
PARENT REP.
(PTA- )
19 MRS. APRAJITA SOOD
TGT
RAMJAS SCHOOL, SECTOR 4
R.K.PURAM, NEW DELHI-22
STAFF REP.
26174676
26103090
20 MRS. ARCHANA GUPTA
ASSTT. TEACHER
RAMJAS SCHOOL, SECTOR 4
R.K.PURAM, NEW DELHI-22
STAFF REP.
26174676
26103090
21 MRS. RACHNA PANT
PRINCIPAL
RAMJAS SCHOOL
SECTOR IV, R.K.PURAM
NEW DELHI-22
PRINCIPAL
26174676
26103090

 

TEACHERS LIST

1

RACHNA PANT

PRINCIPAL

2

ARVIND SHARMA

PGT

3

ARCHANA GILANI

PGT

4

SHASHI HANS

PGT

5

SUMAN KHANNA

PGT

6

POONAM VOHRA

PGT

7

ANITA GUPTA

PGT

8

DEEPA RAI

PGT

9

ANU MISRA

PGT

10

SONIA VARGHESE

PGT

11

CHARU ARORA

PGT

12

SEEMA KAPUR

TGT

13

KRISHNA MISHRA

TGT

14

DHIRAJ DARBARI

TGT

15

SNEH GROVER

TGT

16

MEENAKSHI BHATNAGAR

TGT

17

NEETA JOSHI

TGT

18

PADMINI YADAV

TGT

19

MEERA  BHARDWAJ

TGT

20

BHUVANESHWARI DIXIT

TGT

21

APRAJITA SOOD

TGT

22

NEETI GULATI

TGT

23

AKSHIKA VYAS

TGT

24

NIHARIKA BHATNAGAR

TGT

25

SMITA HEGDE

TGT

26

SUNITA KISHORE

TGT

27

RITU AHLUWALIA

TGT

28

ANAMIKA  PANDEY

TGT

29

DEEPA BAWRI

TGT

30

RITU RAHA

TGT

31

NEELAM BHATEJA

TGT

32

SANDHYA RAJPAL

TGT

33

ARCHANA GUPTA

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

34

VEENA DUA

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

35

SWATI PAROLKER

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

36

UMA MURALI

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

37

MANMEET BINDRA

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

38

POONAM SRIVASTAVA

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

39

JITENDER KAUR

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

40

JAYANTI RAO

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

41

KALPANA PALIWAL

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

42

PURNIMA BHATNAGAR

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

43

SWAPNA  SENAPATI

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

44

CHETNA SHARMA

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

45

REKHA SHEINH

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

46

SONU DATTA

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

47

REKHA BATRA

ASSTT. TR(PRIM)

48

DEEPANJALI SACHEDAVA

ASST.TR(NUR)

49

KRISHNA CHAKRAVARTY

ASST.TR(NUR)

50

JASMEET GANDHI

ASST.TR(NUR)

51

SAMTA BHALLA

ASST.TR(NUR)

52

REETIKA BAKSHI

ASST.TR(NUR)

53

SHWETA JAIRATH

ASST.TR(NUR)

54

SWEDHA RAO

ASST.TR(NUR)

55

REENA

ASST.TR(NUR)

56

DEEPIKA SHARMA

ASST.TR(NUR)

57

NIRMAL LUMB

TGT(PHY.EDN)

58

MANJOT SINGH

TGT(PHY.EDN)

59

NARESH KUMAR

ASST.TR(PHY.EDN)

60

SANTOSH BHARDWAJ

TGT(LIB)

61

CHANDANA GHOSH

ASSTT.TR(LIB)

62

SHAMPA CHOUDHARY

TGT(MUSIC)

63

RUPA BHATTACHARYA

ASST.TR(MUSIC)

64

TORIT . K. MITRA

TGT(ART)

65

KISHORE CHAKRAVARTY

ASST.T( ART)

66

RAJENDER KUMAR  AGGARWAL

LAB ASSTT.

67

SURENDER KUMAR SHARMA

LAB ASSTT.

68

ASHA VINOD

LAB ASSTT.

69

PURNIMA  VIVEK

LAB ASSTT.


SCHOOL STRENGTH AS IN DECEMBER 2011

Class

Section

Strength

 

 

 

Nur

A

47

B

46

C

44

K.G

A

47

B

47

C

48

I

A

46

B

47

C

46

II

A

48

B

48

C

47

III

A

47

B

48

C

47

IV

A

45

B

46

C

46

V

A

48

B

45

C

47

VI

A

44

B

44

C

46

VII

A

48

B

47

C

48

VIII

A

47

B

48

C

46

IX

A

45

B

46

C

45

X

A

45

B

44

C

44

XI

A

44

B

43

C

44

XII

A

43

B

37

C

47

 

Copyright © 2011 Ramjas School                       Home    |   About Us    |   Admissions    |    Facilities    |    News and Events    |    Contacts
Site Designed And Maintained By DynamiX